Junior, Sub-junior & Tiny Tot Show Person

Convenor – Amy Wright (ph: 0467 004 555)

Sponsored by Millbrae Poll Merino Stud

Information:

The Kimba Tiny Tot Show Person award is open to both girls and boys aged between 2 and 5yrs in the Kimba District on November 1, 2018.

Kimba Sub-Junior Show Person award is open to both girls and boys aged between 6 and 11yrs in the Kimba District on November 1, 2018.

Kimba Junior Show Person award is open to boys and girls aged 12 – 15 years in the Kimba District on November 1, 2018.

General guidelines:

  • This award will be judged based on involvement in the Kimba Show through entries, actively competing or assisting with other duties associated with the show
  • Attire worn must be suitable for a day out at the Kimba Show
  • Participants may be invited on stage to be asked one question by the host (time permitting)
  • The winners of each division will receive a Certificate and Sash or Rosette

The winners and runner ups of Miss & Master Tiny Tot Show Person, Sub Junior Boy and Girl and Junior Show Person will be announced at the opening of the 91st Kimba AH&F Show at approximately 12 Noon.

Entries must be submitted on the entry form available from the Secretary, on the Kimba Show website or Facebook Page.

To enter, complete the entry form answering the following questions:

  • What are your interests?
  • Why is the Kimba Show important to you?
  • How have you participated in the Kimba Show?

Entries should be addressed to:

The Secretary
Mrs Kerri Cliff
PO Box 414
Kimba SA 5641

Email: secretary@kimbashow.com.au

Entries may be posted or preferably emailed to the secretary to arrive before 5pm Friday September 21, 2018. Judging will take place on the morning of the show and winners will be announced during the official opening. All enquiries to convenor Amy Wright.

Entry Forms:

Junior Show Person Entry Form

Sub Junior Show Person Form

Tiny Tot Show Person Entry Form

2017 Winners:

Kimba AH & F Society would like to congratulate the following people for winning prizes in this section:

  • Talya Powell (Junior Show Person)
  •  Jett Kenchington (Sub Junior Show Boy)
  • Heath Wood (Runner-up Sub Junior Show Boy)
  • Charlie Arcus (Sub Junior Show Girl)
  • Asha Mayfield (Runner-up Sub Junior Show Girl)
  • Hunter Baldock (Tiny Tot Show Boy)
  • Boh Mayfield (Runner-up Tiny Tot Show Boy)
  • Harper McGilvray (Tiny Tot Show Girl)
  • Emmie Mayfield (Runner-up Tiny Tot Show Girl)